• 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds

Schedule

The Championship schedule as published is FINAL, with the possibility of small changes within a particular day. No days will be added to the Championships.

Unofficial practice may be scheduled directly with Sun Valley Lanes. Contact Brian Kleinknecht at bkleinknecht@sunvalleylanes.com.

Sunday 07/24/2016

10:00 – 18:00 Ball Registration / last day of arrival
16:00 – 18:00 Team Managers Meeting
18:00 – 19:30 Opening Ceremony

Monday 07/25/2016

9:00 – 18:00 Ball Registration
09:00 – 10:30 Official Practice Squad A
10:30 – 11:30 Lane Maintenance
11:30 – 13:00 Official Practice Squad B
13:00 – 14:00 Lane Maintenance
14:00 – 15:30 Official Practice Squad C
15:30 – 16:30 Lane Maintenance
16:30 – 18:00 Official Practice Squad D
18:00 – 19:00 Lane Maintenance
19:00 – 20:30 Official Practice Squad E

Tuesday 07/26/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 12:30 Singles – Girls (Squad A)
12:30 – 13:30 Lane Maintenance
13:30 – 17:00 Singles – Girls (Squad B)
17:00 – 18:00 Lane Maintenance
18:00 – 21:30 Singles – Boys (Squad A)

Wednesday 07/27/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 12:30 Singles – Boys (Squad B)
12:30 – 13:30 Lane Maintenance
13:30 – 17:00 Singles – Boys (Squad C)
17:00 – 17:30 Lane Maintenance
17:30 – 18:15 Singles Semi-finals – Boy and Girls
18:15 – 19:00 Singles Finals – Boy and Girls
19:00 Medal Presentation for Singles (Boys & Girls)

Thursday 07/28/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 12:30 Doubles – Boys (Squad A)
12:30 – 13:30 Lane Maintenance
13:30 – 17:00 Doubles – Boys (Squad B)
17:00 – 18:00 Lane Maintenance
18:30 – 21:30 Doubles – Boys (Squad C)

Friday 07/29/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 12:30 Doubles – Girls (Squad A)
12:30 – 13:30 Lane Maintenance
13:30 – 17:00 Doubles – Girls (Squad B)
17:00 – 17:30 Lane Maintenance
17:30 – 18:15 Doubles Semi-finals – Boy and Girls
18:15 – 19:00 Doubles Finals – Boy and Girls
19:00 Medal Presentation for Doubles (Boys & Girls)

Saturday 07/30/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 12:00 Team – Girls 1st Block
12:00 – 13:00 Lane Maintenance
13:00 – 16:00 Team – Boys (Squad A) 1st Block
16:00 – 17:00 Lane Maintenance
17:00 – 20:00 Team – Boys (Squad B) 1st Block

Sunday 07/31/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 12:00 Team – Boys (Squad A) 2nd Block
12:00 – 13:00 Lane Maintenance
13:00 – 16:00 Team – Boys (Squad B) 2nd Block
16:00 – 17:00 Lane Maintenance
17:00 – 20:00 Team – Girls 2nd Block

Monday 08/01/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 10:15 Team Semi-finals – Boys & Girls
10:15 – 11:30 Team Finals – Boys & Girls
11:30 – 12:30 Lane Maintenance and Medal Presentation for Team & All Events (Boys & Girls)
12:30 – 13:45 Masters Step 1 – Boys & Girls
13:45 – 14:45 Lane Maintenance
14:45 – 16:00 Masters Step 2 – Boys and Girls

Tuesday 08/02/2016

7:30 – 9:00 Lane Maintenance
9:00 – 10:15 Masters Step 3 – Boys & Girls
10:15 – 11:30 Masters Step 4 Semi-finals – Boys & Girls
11:30 – 12:45 Masters Finals – Boys & Girls
13:00 – 13:15 Medal Presentation for Masters Boys & Girls
19:00 Victory Banquet